Navy Seawolves
 
Commanding Officers
LCDR Joseph B. HowardCommanded 1 Apr 1967 to 7 May 1967Born 22 Jan 1927Deceased 20 Aug 2006 (age 79)
CDR Robert W. SpencerCommanded 7 May 1967 to 4 May 68Born 28 Oct 1929 
CPT Arthur H. MunsonCommanded 4 May 1968 to 25 Apr 1969Born 2 Nov 1919Deceased 8 Oct 2006 (age 86)
CPT Reynolds W. BeckwithCommanded 25 Apr 1969 to 14 Apr 1970Born 9 Aug 1924Deceased 15 Jun 2013 (age 88)
CPT Martin J. TwiteCommanded 14 Apr 1970 to 14 Apr 1971Born 19 Aug 1928Deceased 10 Aug 10 1997 (age 69)
CPT Charles O. BorgstromCommanded 14 Apr 1971 to 1 Feb 1972Born 23 Jun 1929Deceased 2 Jul 2001 (age 72)
CPT William J. MulcahyCommanded 1 Feb 1972 to 16 Mar 1972Born 26 Jul 1931Current age is 82